A Lavish Space to Make Your Events Memorable

Some occasions in life call for a grand celebration and that is where Apollo Dimora, Thiruvananthapuram comes into place as it offers commodious event spaces to make your events more memorable. The banquet halls in our hotel are suitable for both social and corporate events. You can pick from our various options as per your requirements as our event spaces come equipped with all modern amenities that ensure you enjoy the occasion.
 
VenueArea
(sq. ft.)
FloatingTheatreU-shapedClusterClassroomFishboneBoardroom
Iris2600300-500325701001004550
Garnet1400100-2001255052454550
Sapphire1000100-1501003535304040
Emerald1000100-1501003535304040
Ruby 165060-70502532242025
Ruby 267560-70502532242025
Forum275-----14-

Pick A Venue